Best Motion Picture of the Year

Nominees:

Winter’s Bone (2010): Anne RoselliniAlix Madigan

Best Performance by an Actor in a Leading Role

Nominees:

Javier Bardem for Biutiful (2010)

Jeff Bridges for True Grit (2010)

James Franco for 127 Hours (2010)

Best Performance by an Actress in a Leading Role

Nominees:

Michelle Williams for Blue Valentine (2010)

Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role

Nominees:

Jeremy Renner for The Town (2010)

Geoffrey Rush for The King’s Speech (2010)

Nominees:

Amy Adams for The Fighter (2010)

Melissa Leo for The Fighter (2010)

Jacki Weaver for Animal Kingdom (2010)

Best Achievement in Directing

Nominees:

David O. Russell for The Fighter (2010)

Best Writing, Screenplay Written Directly for the Screen

Nominees:

The King’s Speech (2010): David Seidler

Best Writing, Screenplay Based on Material Previously Produced or Published

Nominees:

Winter’s Bone (2010): Debra GranikAnne Rosellini

Best Animated Feature Film of the Year

Nominees:

Toy Story 3 (2010): Lee Unkrich

Best Foreign Language Film of the Year

Nominees:

Dogtooth (2009): Giorgos Lanthimos(Greece)

In a Better World (2010): Susanne Bier(Denmark)

Incendies (2010): Denis Villeneuve(Canada)

Outside the Law (2010): Rachid Bouchareb(Algeria)

Best Achievement in Cinematography

Nominees:

True Grit (2010): Roger Deakins

Best Achievement in Editing

Nominees:

The Social Network (2010): Kirk BaxterAngus Wall

Best Achievement in Art Direction

Nominees:

True Grit (2010): Jess GonchorNancy Haigh

Best Achievement in Costume Design

Nominees:

True Grit (2010): Mary Zophres

Best Achievement in Makeup

Nominees:

The Wolfman (2010): Rick BakerDave Elsey

Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures, Original Score

Nominees:

The Social Network (2010): Trent ReznorAtticus Ross

Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures, Original Song

Nominees:

127 Hours (2010): A.R. RahmanRollo ArmstrongDido(“If I Rise”)

Country Strong (2010): Tom Douglas, Hillary Lindsey, Troy Verges(“Coming Home”)

Tangled (2010): Alan MenkenGlenn Slater(“I See the Light”)

Toy Story 3 (2010): Randy Newman(“We Belong Together”)

Best Achievement in Sound Editing

Nominees:

True Grit (2010): Skip LievsayCraig BerkeyGreg OrloffPeter F. Kurland

Best Achievement in Visual Effects

Nominees:

Unstoppable (2010): Mark P. Stoeckinger

Best Achievement in Visual Effects

Nominees:

Iron Man 2 (2010): Janek SirrsBen SnowGed WrightDaniel Sudick

Best Documentary, Features

Nominees:

Waste Land (2010): Lucy WalkerAngus Aynsley

Best Documentary, Short Subjects